Company Name

image001

BOWLING FIXTURES 2022
 

Date.      Opponents.           Venue

Monday -Alderley – Gents  Division 3.   Matches  played at 7.00pm

 

April

  11th    Kerridge BC B            Home

  26th    Chelford  B                  Away

 

May

    9th    Queensgate                  Wagon & Horses  

  16th    Wilmslow Grove B     Home

  23rd    Poynton WMC B        Home

  30th    Queensgate                 Away

June

   6th     Parkside B                   Home

  13th    Crown Hotel B            Away

  20th    Bollington                   Home

July

   1st     Poynton Sports C        Away

   4th     Poynton Sports C        Home

  18th    Bollington                   Away

  25th    Crown Hotel B            Home

 

August

   1st     Parkside B                   Away

   8th     Queensgate                  Home

  15th    Poynton  WMC B       Away

  22nd   Wilmslow Grove B     Away

September

   5th     Chelford BC B            Home

  12th    Kerridge BC B            Away

 

 

Tuesday -Cheadle & Gatley   Division B.  Matches played at 7.00pm.   

Greens without floodlights  start at 6.30 pm up to May 10th  and from August  1st

 

April

   12th   West Heaton                Away   

   19th   Burnage GV               Home

   26th   Spring Gardens           Away

May

   3rd     Longsight CC              Home

  10th    Northenden                  Away

  17th    Romiley Arms B          Home

  24th   Gatley Rec                   Home

  31st    Heald Green                Home

June

   7th     Hazel Grove                Away

  14th    Burnage GV               Away

  21st    West Heaton                Home

  July

   5th     Longsight CC             Away

   12th   Spring Garden             Home

   19th   Northenden                 Thorn Grove

   26th   Hazel Grove                Home

August

   2nd    Northenden                  Home

  16th    Gatley Rec                  Away

  23rd    Heald Green                Away

September

   6th     Romiley Arms B          Away

 

 

Wednesday – Alderley Ladies. Division 3   Matches played at 7.00pm.   

Greens without floodlights  start at 6.30 pm up to May 10th  and from August  1st

 

April

  20th    Thorn Grove A           Home

  27th    Poynton Sports C        Home

May

   4th     Wilmslow BC B         Away

  11th    Thorn Grove B            Away

  18th    Wagon & Horses B     Home

  25th    Heald Green B            Away

June

   1st     Wilmslow BC B         Queensgate

   8th     Poynton WMC B        Home

  15th    Thorn Grove A           Away

  29th    Poynton WMC B        Away

July

   6th     Heald Green B            Home

  15th    Poynton Sports C        Away

  20th    Wagon & Horses B     Away

 27th     Thorn Grove B            Home

August

   3rd     Wilmslow BC B         Home

 

Thursday – Alderley – Mixed A  Division 1.   Matches played at 2.00pm

 

March

  31st    Poynton Sports A        Home

April

   7th     Thorn Grove A           Away

  14th    Packhorse A                Home

  21st    Alderley Union           Away

  28th    Wilmslow BC A         Home

May

   5th     Queensgate A              Away

  19th    Macclesfield BC A     Home

  26th    Poynton WMC A        Home

June

   2nd    Poynton Sports A        Away

   9th     Parkside A                  Away

  23rd    Heald Green A            Away

  30th    Parkside B                   Pack Horse

July

   7th     Heald Green A            Home

  21st    Parkside A                  Home

  28th    Poynton WMC A        Away

August

   4th     Macclesfield BC A     Away

  18th    Queensgate A              Home

  25th    Wilmslow BC A         Away

September

   1st     Alderley Union           Home

   8th     Packhorse A                Away

  15th    Thorn Grove A            Home

 

Thursday – Alderley – Mixed B   Division 3.  Matches played at 2.00pm  

Away matches against C and D teams played at 10.30 am.

 

April

  14th    Thorn Grove B            Away

  21st    Wagon & Horses B     Home

  28th    Macclesfield BC B     Away

May  

   5th     Wilmslow BC B         Home

  12th    Prestbury A                 Queensgate

  19th    Poynton Sports D       Away

  26th    Poynton WMC B        Away

June

   9th     Ryecroft C                  Home

  16th    Heald Green B            Away

  25th    Poynton Sports C        Home

July

   7th      Poynton Sports C       Away

  14th    Heald Green B            Home

  21st    Ryecroft C                  Away

  28th    Poynton WMC B        Home

August

   4th     Poynton Sports D       Home

  18h     Wilmslow B                Away

  25th    Macclesfield B            Home

September

   1st     Wagon & Horses B     Away

   8th     Thorn Grove B            Home

            

 

Thursday – Alderley – Mixed C.  Division 3.  Matches played at 10.30 am.  

Away match against A and B teams played at 2.00pm.

April

  14th    Poynton Sports C        Away

  21st    Thorn Grove B            Home

  28th    Wagon & Horses B     Away

May

   5th     Macclesfield BC B     Home

  12th    Queensgate D             Cheadle Sports

  19th    Wilmslow BC B         Away

  26th    Poynton Sports D        Home

June

   9th     Ryecroft B                  Away

  16th    Poynton WMC B        Away

  23rd    Heald Green B            Home

July

  7th      Heald Green B            Away

  14th    Poynton WMC B        Home

  21st    Ryecroft B                  Home

  28th    Poynton Sports D       Away

 August

   4th     Wilmslow BC B         Home

  18th    Macclesfield BC B     Away

  25th    Wagon & Horses B     Home

 

September

   1st     Thorn Grove B            Away

   8th     Poynton Sports C        Home 

 

 

Thursday – Alderley – Mixed D  Division 4.  Matches played at 10.30 am.  

Away match against A and B teams played at 2.00pm.

 

March

  31st    Kerridge BC B            Home

April

   7th     Queensgate C              Away

  14th    Kerridge BC C            Home

  21st    Poynton WMC C        Away

  28th    Thorn Grove C            Home

May

   5th     Cheadle Sports B        Away

  12th    Wagon & Horses A     Thorn Grove

  19th    Queensgate  D            Home

  26th    Mottram B                  Away

June

   2nd    Kerridge BC B            Away

   9th     Prestbury B                 Home

  16th    Crown Hotel               Home

  23rd    Parkside C                   Away

July

   7th     Parkside C                   Home

  14th    Crown Hotel               Away

  21st    Prestbury B                 Away

  28th    Mottram B                  Home

August

   4th     Queensgate D             Away

  18th    Cheadle Sports B        Home

  25th    Thorn Grove C            Away

September

   1st     Poynton WMC C        Home

   8th     Kerridge BC C            Away

  15th    Queensgate C              Home

 

 

Friday  -  Alderley – Vets A   Division 1.    Matches played at 2.00 pm.

 

April

   1st     Poynton Sports B        Away

   8th     Thorn Grove A            Home

  15th    Parkside A                   Away

  22nd   Hazel Grove A            Home

  29th    Poynton WMC A        Away

May

   6th     Macclesfield BC         Home

  13th    Poynton Sports A        Chelford

  20th    Poynton Sports A        Away

  27th    Packhorse                    Away

June

  10th    Wilmslow Grove        Home

  17th    Great Moor Sports A  Away

  24th    Alderley Union           Home

July

   1st     Alderley Union           Away

   8th     Great Moor sports A   Home

  15th    Wilmslow Grove        Away

  22nd   Packhorse                    Home

  29th    Poynton Sports A        Home

August

   5th     Macclesfield BC         Away

  19th    Poynton WMC A        Home

  26th    Hazel Grove A            Away

September

   2nd    Parkside A                  Home

   9th     Thorn Grove A            Away

  16th    Poynton Sports B        Home

 

 

 

 

          

Friday  -  Alderley – Vets B.  Division 3.    Matches played at 2.00 pm.

 

April

  22nd   Parkside B                   Away

  29th    Wagon & Horses B     Home

May

   6th     Wilmslow BC B         Away

  13th    Crown Hotel               Alderley Union

  20th    Hazel Grove B            Home

  27th    Queensgate                 Home

June

  17th    Cheadle Sports            Home

  22nd   Kerridge BC               Away

July

   1st     Kerridge BC               Home

   8th     Cheadle Sports            Away

  15th    Heald Green                Home

  22nd   Queensgate                 Away

  29th    Hazel Grove B            Away

August

   5th     Wilmslow BC B         Home

 19th     Wagon & Horses B     Away

  26th    Parkside B                   Home

September

   2nd    Thorn Grove B            Away

   9th     Thorn Grove B            Home

  16th    Heald Green                Away

  

 

         

THE END