top of page
image001_edited.jpg

2024 SUMMER LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS / TABLES

Match Number
Date
Ryecroft Team
Opponents
Start Time
Result
1
Tue 09-Apr
LADIES' 3 : Division 7
Woodside 2
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 9 - 3
2
Thu 11-Apr
MEN'S 3 : Division 7
Prestbury 5
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 7 - 5
3
Sun 14-Apr
BOYS U-16 : Division 1
Cheadle Kingsway
Away at 4:00 PM
LOST 5 - 3
4
Mon 15-Apr
LADIES' 2 : Division 5
Northern 3
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 3-9
5
Wed 17-Apr
LADIES' 3 : Division 7
Bowdon 4
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 4 - 8
6
Wed 17-Apr
MEN'S 2 : Division 5
Hale 4
Away at 7:00 PM
DRAW 6 - 6
7
Thu 18-Apr
MEN'S 4 : Division 9
Greave 1
Home at 7:00 PM
WON 9 - 3
8
Fri 19-Apr
LADIES' 1 : Division 4
Lymm 3
Away at 7:00 PM
WON 6 - 4
9
Mon 22-Apr
MEN'S 2 : Division 5
Pownall Park 1
Home at 7:00 PM
WON 8 - 4
10
Tue 23-Apr
LADIES' 3 : Division 7
Cheadle 3
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 12 - 0
11
Thu 25-Apr
MEN'S 3 : Division 7
Bowdon 4
Home at 7:00 PM
POSTPONED
12
Sun 28-Apr
BOYS U-16 : Division 1
Priory
Home at 2:00 PM
CONCEDED by Priory
13
Mon 29-Apr
LADIES' 2 : Division 5
Bramhall Lane 4
Home at 7:00 PM
WON 7 - 5
14
Tue 30-Apr
MEN'S 4 : Division 9
Bramhall Lane 5
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 5 - 7
15
Wed 01-May
MEN'S 1 : Division 3
Bowdon 3
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 3 - 9
16
Thu 02-May
LADIES' 1 : Division 4
Cheadle 2
Home at 7:00 PM
WON 7 - 5
17
Tue 07-May
MEN'S 4 : Division 9
Brabyns 4
Home at 7:00PM
LOST 3 - 9
18
Wed 08-May
MEN'S 1 : Division 3
Sale 1
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 5-7
19
Wed 08-May
LADIES' 2 : Division 5
Bramhall Queensgate 3
Away at 6:30 PM
LOST 5-7
20
Thu 09-May
MEN'S 2 : Division 5
Bramhall Queensgate 4
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 2-10
21
Thu 09-May
MEN'S 3 : Division 7
Claremont 1
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 2-10
22
Thu 09-May
LADIES' 3 : Division 7
Brabyns 3
Away at 7:00 PM
DRAW 6-6
23
Sat 11-May
BOYS U-16 : Division 1
Woodside
Home at 2:00 PM
LOST 0-8
24
Mon 13-May
LADIES' 2 : Division 5
Hale 4
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 5-7
25
Mon 13-May
LADIES' 3 : Division 7
Priory 2
Away at 7:00 PM
WON 7-5
26
Thu 16-May
LADIES' 1 : Division 4
Knutsford 1
Home at 7:00 PM
WON 9-3
27
Thu 16-May
MEN'S 1 : Division 3
New Mills 1
Away at 7:00 PM
WON 12-0
28
Fri 17-May
MEN'S 2 : Division 5
Northern 5
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 2-10
29
Sun 19-May
BOYS U-16 : Division 1
Hale 1
Away at 3:00 PM
WON 8-0
30
Mon 20-May
LADIES' 2 : Division 5
Poynton 1
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 3-9
31
Tue 21-May
MEN'S 3 : Division 7
Hazel Grove 1
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 5-7
32
Wed 22-May
MEN'S 1 : Division 3
Didsbury 1
Home at 7:00 PM
POSTPONED
33
Wed 22-May
MEN'S 2 : Division 5
Davenport 3
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 3-9
34
Thu 23-May
LADIES' 1 : Division 4
Macclesfield 2
Home at 7:00 PM
WON 8-4
35
Thu 23-May
LADIES' 2 : Division 5
DL Trafford 2
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 4-8
36
Tue 28-May
MEN'S 3 : Division 7
Albert 3
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 2-10
37
Wed 29-May
MEN'S 2 : Division 5
Davenport 3
Away at 7.00PM
LOST 3-9
38
Thu 30-May
MEN'S 1 : Division 3
Bramhall Queensgate 3
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 5-7
39
Mon 03-Jun
LADIES' 1 : Division 4
Davenport 2
Away at 7:00 PM
WON 8-4
40
Tue 04-Jun
MEN'S 3 : Division 7
Hale 5
Home at 7:00 PM
DRAW 6-6
41
Tue 04-Jun
MEN'S 4 : Division 9
Heyes Grove 3
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 3-9
42
Tue 04-Jun
LADIES' 2 : Division 5
Prestbury 4
Away at 7:00 PM
DRAW 6-6
43
Wed 05-Jun
MEN'S 1 : Division 3
DL Cheadle 1
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 2-10
44
Thu 06-Jun
LADIES' 3 : Division 7
Lymm 4
Home at 7:00 PM
WON 7-5
45
Mon 10-Jun
MEN'S 2 : Division 5
Didsbury 3
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 5-7
46
Tue 11-Jun
MEN'S 1 : Division 3
West Heaton 3
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 4-8
47
Wed 12-Jun
MEN'S 4 : Division 9
Davenport 5
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 4-8
48
Thu 13-Jun
LADIES' 3 : Division 7
Northern 4
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 1-11
49
Thu 13-Jun
MEN'S 3 : Division 7
Heyes Lane 1
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 1-11
50
Sun 16-Jun
BOYS U-16 : Division 1
Davenport
Home at 2:00 PM
LOST 2-6
51
Mon 17-Jun
LADIES' 3 : Division 7
Mellor 2
Away at 6:30 PM
DRAW 6-6
52
Thu 20-Jun
MEN'S 4 : Division 9
Lindow 2
Away at 6:30 PM
DRAW 6-6
53
Thu 20-Jun
MEN'S 3 : Division 7
Didsbury 4
Away at 7:00 PM
WIN 6-5
54
Thu 20-Jun
LADIES' 1 : Division 4
Brooklands 1
Away at 7:00 PM
WIN 7-5
55
Fri 21-Jun
LADIES' 3 : Division 7
Heaton Mersey 3
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 2-10
56
Sat 22-Jun
BOYS U-16 : Division 1
Bramhall Queensgate
Away at 4:00 PM
LOST 3-5
57
Mon 24-Jun
MEN'S 2 : Division 5
Heaton Mersey 2
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 4-8
58
Mon 24-Jun
MEN'S 1 : Division 3
Alderley Edge 2
Away at 6:30 PM
LOST 2-10
59
Mon 24-Jun
LADIES' 2 : Division 5
Hazel Grove 1
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 3-9
60
Tue 25-Jun
MEN'S 4 : Division 9
Alderley Edge 6
Away at 6:30 PM
WON 8-4
61
Wed 26-Jun
MEN'S 3 : Division 7
Bowdon 4
Home at 7pm
DRAW 6-6
62
Thu 27-Jun
LADIES' 3 : Division 7
Bramhall Lane 5
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 3-9
63
Mon 01-Jul
LADIES' 1 : Division 4
Alderley Edge 3
Away at 6:30 PM
WON 7-5
64
Wed 03-Jul
MEN'S 1 : Division 3
Davenport 2
Home at 7:00 PM
DRAW 6-6
65
Wed 03-Jul
MEN'S 4 : Division 9
Bramhall Park 4
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 2-10
66
Thu 04-Jul
LADIES' 1 : Division 4
Albert 3
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 5-6
67
Mon 08-Jul
MEN'S 2 : Division 5
Mellor 1
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 3-9
68
Mon 08-Jul
MEN'S 3 : Division 7
Hale Barns 1
Away at 7:00 PM
LOST 0-12
69
Tue 09-Jul
MEN'S 1 : Division 3
Macclesfield 1
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 3-9
70
Tue 09-Jul
LADIES' 1 : Division 4
Mellor 1
Away at 6:45 PM
WON 8-4
71
Thu 11-Jul
MEN'S 4 : Division 9
Woodside 3
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 4-8
72
Mon 15-Jul
LADIES' 2 : Division 5
Croftside 1
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 2-10
73
Mon 15-Jul
MEN'S 2 : Division 5
Alderley Edge 4
Away at 6:30 PM
POSTPONED
74
Tue 16-Jul
LADIES' 3 : Division 7
Greave 1
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 0-12
75
Wed 17-Jul
MEN'S 4 : Division 9
Knutsford 3
Home at 7:00 PM
LOST 3-9
76
Thu 18-Jul
LADIES' 1 : Division 4
Brabyns 2
Home at 7:00 PM
DRAW 6-6
77
Mon 22-Jul
LADIES' 2 : Division 5
Knutsford 2
Home at 7:00 PM
78
Tue 23-Jul
MEN'S 3 : Division 7
Pownall Park 2
Home at 7:00 PM
79
Tue 23-Jul
MEN'S 2 : Division 5
Priory 2
Away at 7:00 PM
bottom of page